229
229
Fornasetti
FOUR-PANEL JERUSALEM SCREEN
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 8,125 EUR
229
Fornasetti
FOUR-PANEL JERUSALEM SCREEN
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 8,125 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Fornasetti
FOUR-PANEL JERUSALEM SCREEN
2005
lithographic transfer-printed on wood and gilt metal ; on castors
Marked FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY, dated 2005 and numbered N. 1 di 1 lower left

Each panel : 205,5 x 50 cm ; 80 7/8 x 19 5/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maison Rapin, Paris