223
223
Rick Owens
STAG STOOL
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 EUR
223
Rick Owens
STAG STOOL
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 16,250 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Rick Owens
N. 1962
STAG STOOL
2009
ebonised plywood and moose antlers
With a metal label Rick Owens 16/20 on the underside of the seat
95,5 x 63,2 x 51 cm ; 37 1/2 x 24 7/8 x 20 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Jousse Entreprise, Paris

Rick Owens, Rick Owens Furniture, New York, pp. 14 and 193 for related examples