213

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil & Daum
LACRIMA BOWL
circa 1991
partially gilt glass and patinated bronze
Signed Daum France and numbered 44/100 inside the bowl
28 x 39 x 17 cm ; 11 x 15 3/8 x 6 5/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Pescheteau-Badin, Paris, May 16, 2014, lot 120

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 81 and 121