212

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

François-Xavier Lalanne
1927 - 2008
CHOUETTE DE CRISTAL
2003
pâte-de-verre

Monogrammed FxL, numbered 3/8 and inscribed bocquel Fd. on the underside of the base

34,5 x 10 x 10,5 cm ; 13  5/8  x 4 x 4  1/8  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

FD Gallery, New York