205

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Line Vautrin
1913-1997
COMÈTE CONVEX MIRROR
circa 1950-1960
talosel and mirrored glass
Signed LINE VAUTRIN on the reverse
Diameter : 51 cm ; 20 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Charraudeau, Paris

Patrick Mauriès, Line Vautrin, Miroirs, Paris, 2004, p. 40