20

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Robert Pansart
1909 - 1973
COMPOSITION
circa 1940-1950
verre églomisé
Signed R. PANSART lower right
Framed : 77 x 47 cm ; 30 3/8 x 18 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Camard, Paris, May 10, 2006, lot 79