2

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Mark Brazier-Jones
N. 1956
ZODIAC CONVEX MIRROR
circa 1995
copper and engraved glass lens
Diameter : 100 cm ; 39 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Private collection, Germany
Cornette de Saint-Cyr, Paris, April 8, 2014, lot 690

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, ill. 128