199
199
Nancy Lorenz
BOX
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 8,750 EUR
199
Nancy Lorenz
BOX
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 8,750 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Nancy Lorenz
N. 1962
BOX
2014
ebonized and partially gilt wood, gilt gesso
Signed Lorenz and dated 2014 on the underside of the lid
17 x 47,3 x 39 cm ; 6  5/8  x 18  5/8  x 15  3/8  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Pierre Marie Giraud, Brussels