193
193
French school
PAIR OF CABINETS
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 37,500 EUR
193
French school
PAIR OF CABINETS
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 37,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

French school
PAIR OF CABINETS
second half of the 20th century
lacquered wood, gilt metal
70 x 118,5 x 44 cm ; 27 1/2 x 46 5/8 x 17 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

La Galerie Parisienne, Paris