192

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Claude Lalanne
1925 - 2019
PAIR OF SERPENT SIDE TABLES
2001
patinated copper and bronze
Each monogrammed CL, stamped LALANNE, numbered 2/8 A and 2/8 B, dated 2001 on the top of one of the feet

65 x 38 x 38 cm ; 25  1/8  x 15 x 15 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Paul Kasmin, Claude et François-Xavier Lalanne, Art, Work, Life, New York, 2012, n.p.
Les Lalanne, Fifty years of work, 1964 – 2015, exhibition catalogue, Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, March 26 – May 2, 2015, p. 154