19
19
19

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti
N. 1946 ET 1952
ISIS OCCASIONAL TABLE
circa 1987
patinated wrought-iron
Monogrammed BG on one foot
Produced by En Attendant les Barbares
55 x 49 x 34,4 cm ; 21 5/8 x 19 1/4 x 13 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie En Attendant les Barbares, Paris

Stephen Calloway, François Baudot and Gérard-George Lemaire, Elizabeth Garouste et Mattia Bonetti, Marseille, 1990, p. 78