184
184
Luiz Ferreira
TURTLE
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR
184
Luiz Ferreira
TURTLE
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Luiz Ferreira
TURTLE
modern
silver, marble and red stones
Monogrammed LF, maker's and Porto silver marks, gross weight 1005 grams
5 x 16 x 17 cm ; 2 x 6 1/4 x 6 5/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Leiloeira São Domingos, Porto, April 19, 2018, lot 72