183
183
Luiz Ferreira
FROG
2,0003,000
183
Luiz Ferreira
FROG
2,0003,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Luiz Ferreira
FROG
modern
silver, mammoth ivory and red stones
Monogrammed LF, maker's and Porto silver marks, gross weight 185 grams
8 x 9,5 x 11 cm ; 3 1/8 x 3 3/4 x 4 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Leiloeira São Domingos, Porto, April 19, 2018, lot 74