180

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Mark Brazier-Jones
N. 1956
OLYMPIA TABLE LAMP
circa 1990
patinated steel, copper and glass
Height : 65 cm ; 25 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Corcos, Saint-Ouen

Gareth Williams and Nick Wright, Cut & Shut : The History of Creative Salvage, London, 2012, p. 98