177

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

André Dubreuil & Daum
VASE AND PEDESTAL MACAO
circa 1991
glass and patinated steel
The vase signed Daum France and numbered 15/75 on the foot base
Height : 172 cm ; 67 3/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Piasa, Paris, October 22, 2015, lot 75

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, André Dubreuil, Poète du fer, Paris, 2006, n. 78