175

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
MARTELÉ FLATWARE SERVICE
circa 1940
silver ; comprising 57 pieces : sixteen forks, sixteen knives, sixteen spoons and nine serving pieces
Each piece with maker's mark
Height of the knives : 24,5 cm ; 9 5/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Jean-David Botella, Paris