174

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
PAIR OF VASES
circa 1930
silvered metal
One signed J. Despres on the underside, each with maker's mark on the rim
Height : 28,5 cm ; 11 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maison Rapin, Paris
Galerie Jean-David Botella, Paris