172

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS
circa 1960
silvered metal
Each signed J-Després on the reverse
Height : 22 cm ; 8 5/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maison Rapin, Paris