170

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
VASE
circa 1928
pewter
Signed Desprès and with maker's mark on the base

Height : 35,2 cm ; 13 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Mathivet, Paris