168
168
Jean Després
BOX
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR
168
Jean Després
BOX
4,0006,000
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
BOX
circa 1930
silver
Signed J-Després, inscribed JJ PJ 23 mai 1926 - 7 juin 1936, maker's and silver marks, gross weight 745 grams
6 x 16,4 x 10,6 cm ; 2 3/8 x 6 1/2 x 4 1/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Ader, Paris, June 5, 2015, lot 111