160

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
PIC FLATWARE SERVICE
circa 1940
silver and silvered metal ; comprising 32 pieces : eighteen forks, twelve spoons and two serving pieces
Each piece with silver and maker's mark ; together with twelve silvered metal knives, twelve silvered metal cheese knives and two silvered metal serving knives

Height of the knives : 19,5 cm ; 7 5/8 in. ; Gross weight : 5915 grams
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maison Rapin, Paris