159

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
MAGNUM ICE BUCKET
circa 1940-1960
silvered metal
Signed J.Després and with maker's mark
Height : 27 cm ; 10  5/8  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Aguttes, Neuilly, March 5, 2014, lot 227