158
158
Jean Després
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 20,000 EUR
158
Jean Després
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS
7,00010,000
LOT SOLD. 20,000 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS
circa 1930
silvered metal
Each with maker's mark on the base
Height : 23 cm ; 9 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Artcurial, Paris, October 17, 2017, lot 82