156
156
Jean Després
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR
156
Jean Després
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 5,000 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
circa 1950-1960
silvered metal
Signed Jean Desprès on the lid
6 x 32,3 x 26 cm ; 2  3/8  x 12  3/4  x 10  1/4  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maison Rapin, Paris