154

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
PAIR OR GOURMETTE CANDELABRAS
circa 1960
silvered metal
With maker's mark on the base
Height : 31,5 cm ; 12 3/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, Paris, 2009, p. 149