14

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Edgard Pillet
1912 - 1996
UNTITLED (2)
gold leaves on a resin panel (each)
Executed circa 1970.
feuilles d'or sur panneau en résine
124 x 94 cm ; 48 13/16 x 37 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

i: Galerie Corcos, Saint-Ouen
ii: Collection particulière, France
Galerie Corcos, Saint-Ouen