139
139
Anna Petrus
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS
5,0007,000
139
Anna Petrus
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS
5,0007,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Anna Petrus
1886 - 1949
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS
circa 1925
pewter and silvered metal
Each signed A. Petrus and with the maker's marks Herman Bergmans Konstgj. A.B. on the base
Height : 24,2 cm ; 9 1/2 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Eric Philippe, Paris

Marie Rehnberg, Anna Petrus skulptör och industrikonstnär, Stockholm, 2009, p. 83