133
133
Pedro Rodriguez "Pedrín" & Luiz Ferreira
ETRUSCO
25,00035,000
133
ETRUSCO
25,00035,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

ETRUSCO
modern
resin and silver
Signed Pedrin and numbered 38/999 on the horse, monogrammed LF, maker's and Porto silver marks on the mane, gross weight 7820 grams
53 x 40 x 25 cm ; 20 7/8 x 15 3/4 x 9 7/8 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Veritas Auction, Lisbonne, May 18, 2016, lot 711