131
131
Rick Owens
CURIAL CHAIR
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 37,500 EUR
131
Rick Owens
CURIAL CHAIR
6,0008,000
LOT SOLD. 37,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Rick Owens
N. 1962
CURIAL CHAIR
2006
ebonised plywood
66,5 x 83 x 60 cm ; 26  1/8  x 32  5/8  x 23  5/8  in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Jousse Entreprise, Paris

Rick Owens, Rick Owens Furniture, New York, 2017, pp. 38-39