130
130
Gérard Sandoz
BROOCH
10,00015,000
130
Gérard Sandoz
BROOCH
10,00015,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Gérard Sandoz
1902 - 1995
BROOCH
1982
gold, rock crystal, carnelian, onyx
Signed, dated, French assay mark for 18 carat gold
gross weight 45.36 grams
76 x 41 mm ; 2,99 x 1,61 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Landrot