129
129
Sophía Vári
PAIR OF CUFFLINKS
1,5002,000
LOT SOLD. 1,875 EUR
129
Sophía Vári
PAIR OF CUFFLINKS
1,5002,000
LOT SOLD. 1,875 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Sophía Vári
N. 1940
PAIR OF CUFFLINKS
ebony, gold
signed, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks
combined gross weight 8,96 grams
16 x 15 x 29 mm ; 0,62 x 0,59 x 1,14 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Louisa Guinness Gallery