128
128
Gérard Sandoz
PENDANT
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 18,750 EUR
128
Gérard Sandoz
PENDANT
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 18,750 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Gérard Sandoz
1902 - 1995
PENDANT
1984
gold, onyx, rock crystal, lapis lazuli
Signed, French assay mark for 18 carat gold and partial maker's mark
gross weight 67,42 grams
together with an 18 carat gold chain weighing 14,49 grams

91 x 35 x 18 mm ; 3,58 x 1,37 x 0,70 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Landrot