127
127
René Boivin
PAIR OF CUFFLINKS
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 5,625 EUR
127
René Boivin
PAIR OF CUFFLINKS
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 5,625 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

René Boivin
PAIR OF CUFFLINKS
silver
Signed, French assay marks for silver, maker's marks
combined gross weight 10,11 grams
19 x 16 mm ; 0,74 x 0,62 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

La Galerie Parisienne, Paris