- 126
JEAN DESPRÉS
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
- Jean Després
- Brooch/pendant
- 69 x 51 mm ; 2,71 x 2,00 in.
circa 1936amazonite, lacquer, silver, goldSigned, French assay mark for gold and silver, French import assay mark for silver, maker's markgross weight 46,65 grams
Provenance
Galerie Jean-David Botella, Paris
Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, similar brooch illustrated p. 86 and 118.