120
120
Jean Després
BRACELET
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR
120
Jean Després
BRACELET
5,0007,000
LOT SOLD. 6,250 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
BRACELET
circa 1930
silver
Signed, French assay mark for silver and maker's mark
gross weight 79,71 grams
length 189 mm ; 7,44 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Denise Mulot ?