119
119
Jean Després
PAIR OF CUFFLINKS
1,5002,000
LOT SOLD. 1,875 EUR
119
Jean Després
PAIR OF CUFFLINKS
1,5002,000
LOT SOLD. 1,875 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
PAIR OF CUFFLINKS
circa 1935
silver, malachite
French assay marks for silver, maker's marks
combined gross weight 27,38 grams
22 x 14 mm ; 0,86 x 0,55 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, similar pair of cuffliks illustrated p. 124