118
118
Jean Després
BRACELET
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 18,750 EUR
118
Jean Després
BRACELET
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 18,750 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
BRACELET
circa 1934
silver and silver-gilt
Signed, French assay marks for silver and maker's mark
gross weight 114,80 grams
length 182 mm ; 7,16 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Isabelle Subra Woolworth, Paris
Galerie Jean-David Botella, Paris

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, similar bracelet illustrated p. 78