116
116
Jean Després
NECKLACE
50,00060,000
LOT SOLD. 62,500 EUR
116
Jean Després
NECKLACE
50,00060,000
LOT SOLD. 62,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
NECKLACE
circa 1930
silver
French import assay mark for silver, maker's mark
gross weight 282,69 grams
length 530 mm ; 20,86 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Denise Mulot, Auxerre

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, similar ivory and silver necklace illustrated p. 55