113
113
Jean Després
RING
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR
113
Jean Després
RING
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
RING
circa 1930
silver
size 491/2
Signed, French assay mark for silver and maker's mark
gross weight 9,24 grams
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, illustrated p. 201