112
112
Jean Després
BRACELET
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 5,625 EUR
112
Jean Després
BRACELET
2,0003,000
LOT SOLD. 5,625 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
BRACELET
circa 1928
onyx, silver
inner circumference approximately 203mm
French assay mark for silver and maker's mark
gross weight 25,42 grams

inner circumference 0,79 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, similar bracelet illustrated p. 34