111
111
Jean Després
BRACELET
15,00020,000
111
Jean Després
BRACELET
15,00020,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
BRACELET
circa 1928
silver
French import assay mark for silver, maker's mark
gross weight 108,13 grams
length 190 mm ; 7,48 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maison Rapin, Paris

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, similar bracelet illustrated p. 30