110
110
Jean Després
BROOCH
3,0004,000
110
Jean Després
BROOCH
3,0004,000

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
BROOCH
circa 1935
agate, silver
Signed, French assay mark for silver, maker's mark
gross weight 52,60 grams

53 x 55 mm ; 2,08 x 2,16 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

21st Century Jewels, London

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, similar onyx brooch illustrated p. 87