109
109
Jean Després
RING
10,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 12,500 EUR
109
Jean Després
RING
10,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 12,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
RING
circa 1930
silver
size 501/2
Partially signed, French import assay mark for silver and maker's mark
gross weight 29,48 grams
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maison Rapin, Paris

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, p. 51-53, for more information regarding Jean Després's 'Bijoux moteurs' collection.