106
106
Jean Després
CUFF
30,00040,000
LOT SOLD. 37,500 EUR
106
Jean Després
CUFF
30,00040,000
LOT SOLD. 37,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
CUFF
silver, gold
French import assay mark for silver and 18 carat gold, maker's mark
gross weight 340,19 grams
diameter 88 mm ; 3,46 in. - height 72 mm ; 2,83 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Collection Denise Mulot, Auxerre