105
105
Jean Després
RING
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 EUR
105
Jean Després
RING
3,0004,000
LOT SOLD. 10,000 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
RING
silver, lacquer, citrine
size 531/2
Signed, French assay mark for silver, partial maker's mark
gross weight 18,48 grams

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maison Rapin, Paris