103
103
Jean Després & Etienne Cournault
BROOCH/PENDANT
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 25,000 EUR
103
BROOCH/PENDANT
20,00030,000
LOT SOLD. 25,000 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

BROOCH/PENDANT
1933
onyx, silver, painted glass
Signed, French assay mark for silver and maker's mark
gross weight 38,50 grams
49 x 30 mm ; 1,92 x 1,18 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Maison Rapin, Paris

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, illustrated p. 45