102
102
Jean Després
RING
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR
102
Jean Després
RING
3,0005,000
LOT SOLD. 3,750 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
RING
circa 1970
silver and gold
size 54
French import assay marks for silver and 14 carat gold, maker's mark
gross weight 23,89 grams

Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Melissa Gabardi, Jean Després, Bijoutier et orfèvre entre Art déco et modernité, 2009, illustrated p. 111