101
101
Jean Després
BROOCH/PENDENT
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 12,500 EUR
101
Jean Després
BROOCH/PENDENT
8,00012,000
LOT SOLD. 12,500 EUR

Saint-Germain-des-Prés: Un goût pour le XXème siècle

Jean Després
1889 - 1980
BROOCH/PENDENT
silver-gilt
French assay mark for silver, maker's mark
gross weight 55,07 grams
600 x 650 mm ; 2,36 x 2,55 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Pierre Bergé & Associés, Bijoux, Collection P.M.,Paris, 12 June 2018, lot 201