290
290

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE FRENCH COLLECTION

Raoul Dufy
MARRAKECH
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 17,500 EUR
290

Raoul Dufy
MARRAKECH
15,00020,000
LOT SOLD. 17,500 EUR

Œuvres sur Papier

Raoul Dufy
1877 - 1953
MARRAKECH
signed Raoul Dufy (lower right)
watercolour on paper
50,8 x 66 cm; 20 x 26 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie Berheim-Jeune, Paris
Galerie Jacques Dubourg, Paris
Private collection, France
Thence by descent to the present owner

Marcelle Berr de Turique, Raoul Dufy, Paris, 1930, illustrated p. 206
Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, vol. I, Paris, 1981, no. 356, illustrated p. 128

Œuvres sur Papier