245
245

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE FRENCH COLLECTION

Hans Bellmer
COMPOSITION GÉOMÉTRIQUE. TRAITS BLANCS ET ONDULATIONS SUR FOND NOIR
245

Hans Bellmer

Œuvres sur Papier

Hans Bellmer
1902 - 1975
signed Hans Bellmer (lower right)
gouache on paper
24,5 x 16 cm; 9 5/8 x 6 1/4 in.
Read Condition Report Read Condition Report

Provenance

Galerie 1900-2000, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2010

Œuvres sur Papier